Recanto Verbena Eventos
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Situated 10 minutes' drive from the Peace Monument, Recanto Verbena Eventos Goiania villa invites guests to relax at a terrace.
If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out the Amalia Hermano Teixeira Botanical Garden 2.1 km from the 14-bedroom holiday home.
The Goiania accommodation opens up to garden views.
Fran's Cafe Oeste treats guests with Brazilian dishes within a few blocks of Recanto Verbena Eventos villa. Santa Genoveva airport is located 25 km from this property.
- Local attractions
- Amalia Hermano Teixeira Botanic Garden2132 km
- Peace Monument4119 km
- Plaza D'oro Shopping4552 km
- Airports
- Santa Genoveva24 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Terrace
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Recanto Verbena Eventos villa?
Guests of Recanto Verbena Eventos villa can park their vehicle at free private parking. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Recanto Verbena Eventos villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Recanto Verbena Eventos villa for check-in around 07:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Recanto Verbena Eventos villa?
Visitors of Recanto Verbena Eventos villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Fran's Cafe Oeste (a 8-minute walk away). - ❓
Is pool available at this holiday home?
Yes, guests of this holiday home can enjoy a private pool available onsite. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at the villa?
A fully furnished kitchen is part of the amenities available at the villa. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Recanto Verbena Eventos villa?
Yes, pets are allowed at Recanto Verbena Eventos villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at the holiday home?
Guests staying at the holiday home can easily access Peace Monument and Amalia Hermano Teixeira Botanic Garden, located 4.1 km from the property and 2.1 km away respectively.